2021 Chinese Drama List

Lin Mo (林墨) Profile

Lin Mo 1

Lin Mo(林墨, Huang Qilin, 黄其林) was born on December 21, 2002, in Chongqing. He is a singer, actor, and member of INTO1 and Yi An Musical.

On March 30, 2017, he debuted as a member of the boy group “Yi An Musical”. In 2021, he participated in “CHUANG 2021“. On April 24, 2021, he debuted successfully in “Chuang 2021”, became a member of the boy group INTO1.

Advertisements

Basic Info

Lin Mo

Stage Name: Lin Mo(林墨)
Birth Name: Huang Qilin(黄其淋)
English Name: HiZi
Birthday: January 6, 2002
Place of Birth: Chongqing, China
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Height: 178cm
Weight: 50kg
Fandom Name: Ice Cream
Fandom Color: Yellow
Weibo: 易安音乐社-林墨

Facts

  1. His agent is Original Painting Media Co.
  2. He ranked #6 in the final of “CHUANG 2021” with 13700082 votes.
  3. He was a trainee in TF Family.
  4. He is studying at Shanghai Theatre Academy Musical Theatre Performance Major
  5. Likes to watch movies.
  6. Favorite Movie: Titanic.
  7. Favorite Actress: Leslie Cheung.
  8. Likes the taste of acid.
  9. Favorite Fruits: Orange, Apple, Dry Durian.
  10. Favorite Sports: table tennis, badminton.

Television Series


If you have any content to add or anything want to know about Lin Mo, Welcome to contact us or leave a comment below.

1+
Spread the love

Responses

Required fields are marked *

  1. I’m so happy that I watched Chuang 2021 and met Linmo. An interesting fact was, I’ve seen his videos a long time before but I couldn’t recognise that it was Linmo. 2015, I was totally obsessed with TFboys, so I watched as many videos of them and got to know a trainee named Huang Qilin 黄其淋. However, I completely lost interest into TFboys as the times the work together decreased. I didn’t really care where Huang Qilin went, until 2021 I watched Chuang and met this person called Linmo. At first, I didn’t like him in his first stage. This is because I heard that he was a popular trainee also I didn’t like his personality and performance. Furthermore, when I watched his loveboy 88 performance, I was totally suprised because I didn’t expect how good this group would be. Moreover, I started to pay a little bit more attention to him as my one pick at that time was Zhang Xingte. I think it was during the second stage performance 峰顶 he became my one pick and this is because I got interested to his personality. I tried to watch his past videos and found out that he was Huang Qilin 黄其淋. What a big suprise (*^_^*) maybe this is what we call destiny.

    1+
  2. I got to know Lin Mo from CHUANG 2021 and so happy he got to INTO1. Congratulations! 🎉🎉🎉😍😍😍 I love all his performances in CHUANG 2021. 💓💜❤️ Keep it up! All the best! Jia you, Lin Mo! 💪💪💪😘😘😘

    1+